MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Daily 670 Km

Train number 12661 is named as MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP and travels 670km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:00 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 08:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 21:00 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:29 21:30 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:58 22:00 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:25 23:30 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:20 00:22 213 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:20 02:25 336 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 03:32 03:35 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 04:50 05:00 497 2
Advertisement
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 05:48 05:50 540 2
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 06:07 06:08 561 2
SIVAKASI - SVKS 06:14 06:15 564 2
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 06:29 06:30 581 2
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 06:44 06:45 592 2
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 07:09 07:10 625 2
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 07:22 07:23 637 2
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 07:49 07:50 646 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 08:08 08:10 662 2
SENGOTTAI - SCT 08:50 Dstn 670 2

FAQS

MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 covers 670 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 arrives at destination at 08:50.
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement