MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Daily 670 Km

Train number 12661 is named as MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP and travels 670km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:40 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 08:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 20:40 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:08 21:10 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:38 21:40 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:13 23:15 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 23:55 23:57 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:50 01:55 336 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 03:02 03:05 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 04:20 04:25 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 05:08 05:10 540 2
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 05:29 05:30 561 2
SIVAKASI - SVKS 05:36 05:37 564 2
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 05:52 05:53 581 2
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 06:05 06:07 592 2
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 06:28 06:30 625 2
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 06:42 06:43 637 2
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 06:59 07:00 646 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 07:28 07:30 662 2
SENGOTTAI - SCT 08:15 Dstn 670 2

FAQS

MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 covers 670 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 arrives at destination at 08:15.
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 departs from source at 20:40.