MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP [12661] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP [12661] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP12661MSSCTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 20:55 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 21:23 21:25 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 21:53 21:55 55
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 23:15 23:20 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 00:03 00:05 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 02:10 02:25 335
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 04:18 04:20 429
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 05:20 05:25 495
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 06:15 06:17 539
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL] 2 06:34 06:35 560
SIVAKASI [SVKS] 2 06:41 06:42 563
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR] 2 06:56 06:57 580
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM] 2 07:07 07:09 591
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL] 2 07:32 07:34 624
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS] 2 07:44 07:45 636
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL] 2 07:57 07:58 645
TENKASI JN [TSI] 2 08:16 08:17 661
SENGOTTAI [SCT] 2 08:55 Dest 669
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.