MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 665 Km

Train number 16851 is named as MS-RMM EXPRESS and travels 665km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:15 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 08:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 19:15 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:43 19:45 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:13 20:15 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 20:38 20:40 92 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:45 21:55 159 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 22:34 22:35 205 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 23:14 23:15 244 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 23:26 23:27 261 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 00:03 00:05 281 2
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 00:43 00:45 312 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 01:30 01:32 351 2
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:05 03:10 401 2
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 03:54 03:55 454 2
CHETTINAD - CTND 04:16 04:17 479 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 04:35 04:40 490 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 04:46 04:47 495 2
KALLAL - KAL 04:56 04:57 508 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 05:24 05:25 531 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 05:50 05:55 551 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 06:19 06:20 575 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 06:50 06:52 611 2
MANDAPAM - MMM 07:24 07:25 648 2
PAMBAN JN - PBM 07:39 07:40 654 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 08:35 Dstn 665 2

FAQS

MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 covers 665 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 arrives at destination at 08:35.
MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement