MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 665 Km

Train number 16851 is named as MS-RMM EXPRESS and travels 665km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:15 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 08:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 19:15 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:43 19:45 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:13 20:15 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 20:38 20:40 92 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:50 21:55 159 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 22:38 22:40 205 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 23:13 23:15 244 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 23:31 23:32 261 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 23:55 23:57 281 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 00:25 00:27 312 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 01:00 01:02 351 2
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:50 03:00 401 2
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 03:43 03:45 454 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 04:10 04:15 490 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 04:22 04:23 495 2
KALLAL - KAL 04:32 04:33 508 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 04:43 04:45 531 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 05:55 06:00 551 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 06:18 06:20 575 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 06:43 06:45 611 2
MANDAPAM - MMM 07:08 07:10 648 2
PAMBAN JN - PBM 07:24 07:25 654 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 08:20 Dest 665 2

FAQS

MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 covers 665 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 arrives at destination at 08:20.
MS-RMM EXPRESS - 16851 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement