MS-RMM EXP [16101] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MS-RMM EXP [16101] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-RMM EXP16101MSRMMMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 19:15 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 19:43 19:45 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 20:13 20:15 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 20:43 20:45 91
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 21:40 21:50 158
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 1 22:25 22:26 205
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 1 23:07 23:08 243
SIRKAZHI [SY] 1 23:27 23:28 260
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 2 Src 00:02 280
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 2 00:30 00:32 311
THANJAVUR [TJ] 2 01:00 01:02 350
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 03:05 03:15 400
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 2 04:03 04:05 453
CHETTINAD [CTND] 2 04:28 04:30 478
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 2 04:55 05:00 489
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 2 05:05 05:06 494
KALLAL [KAL] 2 05:19 05:20 507
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 2 05:43 05:45 530
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 2 06:30 06:35 550
PARAMAKKUDI [PMK] 2 06:58 07:00 574
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 2 07:25 07:30 610
MANDAPAM [MMM] 2 07:58 08:00 647
PAMBAN JN [PBM] 2 08:14 08:15 653
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 2 09:15 Dest 670
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.