MS-QLN EXPRESS - 16101 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KOLLAM JN (QLN)
Daily 763 Km

Train number 16101 is named as MS-QLN EXPRESS and travels 763km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 17:00 and reaches station KOLLAM JN at 08:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 17:00 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:28 17:30 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:58 18:00 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:20 19:25 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 20:05 20:07 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:35 22:45 336 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 00:12 00:15 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 01:20 01:25 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 02:23 02:25 540 2
SIVAKASI - SVKS 02:49 02:50 564 2
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 03:04 03:05 581 2
Advertisement
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 03:16 03:17 592 2
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 03:39 03:40 625 2
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 04:04 04:05 646 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 04:23 04:25 662 2
SENGOTTAI - SCT 04:50 05:00 670 2
ARYANKAVU - AYV 05:34 05:35 685 2
TENMALAI - TML 06:09 06:10 698 2
EDAMANN - EDN 06:39 06:40 711 2
PUNALUR - PUU 07:10 07:15 719 2
KOTTARAKARA - KKZ 07:39 07:40 739 2
KUNDARA - KUV 07:52 07:53 750 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 08:45 Dstn 763 2

FAQS

MS-QLN EXPRESS - 16101 covers 763 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-QLN EXPRESS - 16101 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-QLN EXPRESS - 16101 arrives at destination at 08:45.
MS-QLN EXPRESS - 16101 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement