MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16723 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KOLLAM JN (QLN)
Daily 862 Km

Train number 16723 is named as MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP and travels 862km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:10 and reaches station KOLLAM JN at 13:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 20:10 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:39 20:40 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:08 21:10 56 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 21:29 21:30 81 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 21:39 21:40 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 22:04 22:05 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 22:45 22:50 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 23:35 23:37 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:30 01:35 336 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 02:57 03:00 431 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 03:16 03:17 456 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 04:00 04:05 497 2
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 04:24 04:25 514 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 04:43 04:45 540 2
SATUR - SRT 05:09 05:10 567 2
Advertisement
KOVILPATTI - CVP 05:34 05:35 588 2
KADAMBUR - KDU 05:59 06:00 610 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 06:29 06:30 624 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 07:50 07:55 653 2
NANGUNERI - NNN 08:24 08:25 681 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 08:35 08:36 695 2
NORTH PANAKUDI - NPK 08:44 08:45 703 2
ARALVAYMOLI - AAY 08:56 08:57 714 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 09:30 09:40 727 2
ERANIEL - ERL 09:59 10:00 745 2
KULITTHURAI - KZT 10:15 10:16 760 2
PARASSALA - PASA 10:27 10:28 768 2
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 11:00 11:01 781 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 11:40 11:45 798 2
VARKALA - VAK 12:14 12:15 839 2
PARAVUR - PVU 12:24 12:25 850 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 13:30 Dstn 862 2

FAQS

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16723 covers 862 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16723 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16723 arrives at destination at 13:30.
MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16723 departs from source at 20:10.
Advertisement