MS-PDY EXP - 16115 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Daily 197 Km

Train number 16115 is named as MS-PDY EXP and travels 197km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 18:10 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 22:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 18:10 0 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:29 18:30 17 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:43 18:45 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:13 19:15 56 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 19:39 19:40 81 1
Advertisement
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 19:54 19:55 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 20:23 20:25 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:18 21:20 159 1
C BABUSAMUDRAM - CBU 21:39 21:40 181 1
VILLIANUR - VI 21:46 21:47 189 1
PONDICHERRY - PDY 22:25 Dstn 197 1

FAQS

MS-PDY EXP - 16115 covers 197 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-PDY EXP - 16115 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-PDY EXP - 16115 arrives at destination at 22:25.
MS-PDY EXP - 16115 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement