MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Thu 727 Km

Train number 12667 is named as MS-NCJ EXP. and travels 727km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 18:55 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 07:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 18:55 0 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:48 19:50 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:30 21:35 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 22:23 22:25 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:20 00:25 336 2
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:30 01:33 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 02:25 02:30 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:08 03:10 540 2
SATUR - SRT 03:31 03:32 567 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 05:40 05:45 653 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 07:55 Dstn 727 2

FAQS

MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 covers 727 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 arrives at destination at 07:55.
MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 departs from source at 18:55.
Advertisement