MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Thu 727 Km

Train number 12667 is named as MS-NCJ EXP. and travels 727km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 18:55 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 18:55 0 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:58 20:00 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:30 21:35 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 22:15 22:17 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:25 00:30 336 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:32 01:35 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 02:30 02:35 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:13 03:15 540 2
SATUR - SRT 03:36 03:38 567 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 05:20 05:25 653 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 07:00 Dstn 727 2

FAQS

MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 covers 727 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 arrives at destination at 07:00.
MS-NCJ EXP. - 12667 departs from source at 18:55.