MS-MQ - 16179 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MANNARGUDI (MQ)
Daily 357 Km

Train number 16179 is named as MS-MQ and travels 357km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:20 and reaches station MANNARGUDI at 04:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 21:20 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:48 21:50 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 22:18 22:20 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:45 23:55 159 1
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 00:33 00:35 201 2
Advertisement
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 01:13 01:15 244 2
SIRKAZHI - SY 01:34 01:35 261 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 02:15 02:17 281 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 03:00 03:05 319 2
NIDAMANGALAM - NMJ 03:38 03:40 344 2
MANNARGUDI - MQ 04:45 Dstn 357 2

FAQS

MS-MQ - 16179 covers 357 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-MQ - 16179 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-MQ - 16179 arrives at destination at 04:45.
MS-MQ - 16179 departs from source at 21:20.
Advertisement