16179 - MS-MQ Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16179 known as MS-MQ runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to MANNARGUDI [MQ] covering 357 km distance

MS-MQ [16179] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-MQMSMQMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 21:20 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:48 21:50 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 22:18 22:20 56
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 23:40 23:50 158
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR [TDPR]2 00:33 00:35 201
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM]2 01:13 01:15 243
SIRKAZHI [SY]2 01:34 01:35 260
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV]2 02:15 02:17 280
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 03:03 03:05 319
NIDAMANGALAM [NMJ]2 03:38 03:40 343
MANNARGUDI [MQ]2 04:45 Dest 357