MS-MQ - 16179 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MANNARGUDI (MQ)
Daily 357 Km

Train number 16179 is named as MS-MQ and travels 357km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 22:15 and reaches station MANNARGUDI at 05:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 22:15 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:43 22:45 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 23:13 23:15 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 23:39 23:40 92 1
Advertisement
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 00:35 00:40 159 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 02:43 02:45 244 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 03:25 03:27 281 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 04:08 04:10 319 2
NIDAMANGALAM - NMJ 04:35 04:37 344 2
MANNARGUDI - MQ 05:20 Dstn 357 2

FAQS

MS-MQ - 16179 covers 357 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-MQ - 16179 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-MQ - 16179 arrives at destination at 05:20.
MS-MQ - 16179 departs from source at 22:15.
Advertisement