16181 - MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16181 known as MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLY runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to SENGOTTAI [SCT] covering 677 km distance

MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLY [16181] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLY
MSSCTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 20:20 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 20:48 20:50 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 21:18 21:20 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 21:44 21:45 91
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 22:50 22:55 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 23:40 23:42 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 02:10 02:25 330
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 2 03:04 03:05 383
CHETTINAD [CTND] 2 03:24 03:25 408
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 2 03:38 03:40 419
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 2 03:46 03:47 424
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 2 04:19 04:20 460
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 2 04:55 05:00 481
NKK 2 05:24 05:25 502
TCH 2 05:34 05:35 515
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK] 2 05:45 05:46 525
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 06:08 06:10 547
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL] 2 06:27 06:28 569
SIVAKASI [SVKS] 2 06:34 06:35 571
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR] 2 06:49 06:50 588
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM] 2 07:01 07:02 600
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL] 2 07:25 07:26 632
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS] 2 07:37 07:38 644
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL] 2 07:48 07:49 653
TENKASI JN [TSI] 2 08:04 08:05 669
SENGOTTAI [SCT] 2 09:20 Dest 677