MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP - 12635 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12635 is named as MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:40 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 21:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 13:40 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 14:08 14:10 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 14:38 14:40 56 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 15:50 15:55 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 16:35 16:37 213 1
Advertisement
ARIYALUR - ALU 17:24 17:25 267 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 18:35 18:40 336 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 19:07 19:08 373 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 20:03 20:05 431 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 20:34 20:35 475 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 21:20 Dstn 497 1

FAQS

MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP - 12635 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP - 12635 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP - 12635 arrives at destination at 21:20.
MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP - 12635 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement