MS MDU SUPERFAST - 22623 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Sun, Fri 561 Km

Train number 22623 is named as MS MDU SUPERFAST and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:50 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 10:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 23:50 0 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:48 00:50 56 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:25 02:35 159 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 03:19 03:20 201 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 04:04 04:05 244 2
Advertisement
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 04:40 04:42 281 2
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 05:16 05:17 312 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 06:28 06:30 351 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 07:20 07:25 401 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 08:38 08:40 495 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 10:00 Dstn 561 2

FAQS

MS MDU SUPERFAST - 22623 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
MS MDU SUPERFAST - 22623 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS MDU SUPERFAST - 22623 arrives at destination at 10:00.
MS MDU SUPERFAST - 22623 departs from source at 23:50.
Advertisement