22623 - MS MDU SUPERFAST Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22623 known as MS MDU SUPERFAST runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to MADURAI JN [MDU] covering 560 km distance

MS MDU SUPERFAST [22623] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS MDU SUPERFAST
MSMDUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 22:40 0
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 23:33 23:35 55
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 01:05 01:15 158
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 2 02:09 02:10 200
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 2 02:58 03:00 243
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 2 03:45 03:47 280
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 2 04:15 04:17 311
THANJAVUR [TJ] 2 04:50 04:52 350
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 06:00 06:05 400
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 07:20 07:25 494
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 08:40 Dest 560