MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 983 Km

Train number 16159 is named as MS-MAQ EXPRESS and travels 983km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:15 and reaches station MANGALORE at 19:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 23:15 0 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:26 23:28 7 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:48 23:50 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:18 00:20 56 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 00:43 00:45 92 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:35 01:37 159 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:20 02:22 213 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 02:54 02:55 267 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 03:38 03:40 325 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 04:40 04:55 336 2
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 05:03 05:05 340 2
KULITALAI - KLT 05:33 05:35 373 2
KARUR - KRR 06:18 06:20 412 2
PUGALUR - PGR 06:39 06:40 427 2
KODUMUDI - KMD 06:59 07:00 439 2
ERODE JN - ED 07:50 07:55 478 2
UTTUKULI - UKL 08:34 08:35 514 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 08:48 08:50 528 2
PILAMEDU - PLMD 09:34 09:35 569 2
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 09:44 09:45 575 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 09:55 10:00 578 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 10:14 10:15 584 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 11:30 11:35 633 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 11:58 12:00 664 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 12:30 12:35 677 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 12:49 12:50 688 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 13:09 13:10 707 2
TIRUR - TIR 13:28 13:30 722 2
TANUR - TA 13:39 13:40 730 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 13:49 13:50 738 2
KADALUNDI - KN 13:59 14:00 748 2
FEROK - FK 14:09 14:10 753 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 14:40 14:45 763 2
QUILANDI - QLD 15:04 15:05 787 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 15:24 15:25 809 2
MAHE - MAHE 15:37 15:38 822 2
THALASSERY - TLY 15:48 15:49 831 2
KANNUR - CAN 16:20 16:25 852 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 16:39 16:40 866 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 16:47 16:48 874 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 16:52 16:53 885 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 17:03 17:04 900 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 17:13 17:14 905 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 17:22 17:23 915 2
KOTIKULAM - KQK 17:37 17:38 928 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 17:48 17:49 938 2
KUMBLA - KMQ 17:57 17:58 950 2
MANJESHWAR - MJS 18:12 18:13 966 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 19:15 Dstn 983 2

FAQS

MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 covers 983 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 arrives at destination at 19:15.
MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 departs from source at 23:15.