MS MANGALORE EXP - 16159 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Daily 983 Km

Train number 16159 is named as MS MANGALORE EXP and travels 983km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:15 and reaches station MANGALURU CNTL at 22:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 23:15 0 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:26 23:27 7 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:49 23:50 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:18 00:20 56 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 00:44 00:45 92 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 01:09 01:10 122 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:53 01:55 159 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:40 02:42 213 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 03:24 03:25 267 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 04:09 04:10 325 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 04:45 04:55 336 2
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 05:04 05:05 340 2
KULITALAI - KLT 05:39 05:40 373 2
KARUR - KRR 06:28 06:30 412 2
MARTHIPALAYAM - MPLM 06:44 06:45 422 2
PUGALUR - PGR 06:53 06:54 427 2
KODUMUDI - KMD 07:07 07:08 439 2
UNJALUR - URL 07:16 07:17 445 2
ERODE JN - ED 08:20 08:25 478 2
UTTUKULI - UKL 09:04 09:05 514 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 09:23 09:25 528 2
PILAMEDU - PLMD 09:59 10:00 569 2
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 10:14 10:15 575 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 10:27 10:30 578 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 11:34 11:35 584 2
Advertisement
PALAKKAD JN - PGT 12:25 12:30 633 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 13:04 13:05 664 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 13:35 13:40 677 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 13:59 14:00 688 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 14:19 14:20 707 2
TIRUR - TIR 14:39 14:40 722 2
TANUR - TA 15:09 15:10 730 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 15:19 15:20 738 2
KADALUNDI - KN 15:34 15:35 748 2
FEROK - FK 15:44 15:45 753 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 16:15 17:00 763 2
QUILANDI - QLD 17:14 17:15 787 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 17:34 17:35 809 2
MAHE - MAHE 17:44 17:45 822 2
THALASSERY - TLY 17:59 18:00 831 2
KANNUR - CAN 18:27 18:30 852 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 18:44 18:45 866 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 18:54 18:55 874 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 19:07 19:08 885 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 19:19 19:20 900 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 19:29 19:30 905 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 19:39 19:40 915 2
KOTIKULAM - KQK 19:54 19:55 928 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 20:24 20:25 938 2
KUMBLA - KMQ 20:39 20:40 950 2
MANJESHWAR - MJS 20:59 21:00 966 2
MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ 22:15 Dstn 983 2

FAQS

MS MANGALORE EXP - 16159 covers 983 kilometer to reach destination.
MS MANGALORE EXP - 16159 passes through 52 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS MANGALORE EXP - 16159 arrives at destination at 22:15.
MS MANGALORE EXP - 16159 departs from source at 23:15.
Advertisement