MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 983 Km

Train number 16159 is named as MS-MAQ EXPRESS and travels 983km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:15 and reaches station MANGALORE at 22:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 23:15 0 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:26 23:27 7 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:49 23:50 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:18 00:20 56 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 00:44 00:45 92 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 01:09 01:10 122 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:53 01:55 159 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:40 02:42 213 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 03:24 03:25 267 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 04:09 04:10 325 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 04:45 04:55 336 2
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 05:04 05:05 340 2
KULITALAI - KLT 05:39 05:40 373 2
KARUR - KRR 06:28 06:30 412 2
MURTHIPALAYAM - MPLM 06:44 06:45 422 2
PUGALUR - PGR 06:53 06:54 427 2
KODUMUDI - KMD 07:07 07:08 439 2
UNJALUR - URL 07:16 07:17 445 2
ERODE JN - ED 08:20 08:25 478 2
UTTUKULI - UKL 09:04 09:05 514 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 09:23 09:25 528 2
PILAMEDU - PLMD 09:59 10:00 569 2
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 10:14 10:15 575 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 10:27 10:30 578 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 11:34 11:35 584 2
Advertisement
PALAKKAD - PGT 12:25 12:30 633 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 13:04 13:05 664 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 13:35 13:40 677 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 13:59 14:00 688 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 14:19 14:20 707 2
TIRUR - TIR 14:39 14:40 722 2
TANUR - TA 15:09 15:10 730 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 15:19 15:20 738 2
KADALUNDI - KN 15:34 15:35 748 2
FEROK - FK 15:44 15:45 753 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 16:15 17:00 763 2
QUILANDI - QLD 17:14 17:15 787 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 17:34 17:35 809 2
MAHE - MAHE 17:44 17:45 822 2
THALASSERY - TLY 17:59 18:00 831 2
KANNUR - CAN 18:27 18:30 852 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 18:44 18:45 866 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 18:54 18:55 874 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 19:07 19:08 885 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 19:19 19:20 900 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 19:29 19:30 905 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 19:39 19:40 915 2
KOTIKULAM - KQK 19:54 19:55 928 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 20:24 20:25 938 2
KUMBLA - KMQ 20:39 20:40 950 2
MANJESHWAR - MJS 20:59 21:00 966 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 22:15 Dstn 983 2

FAQS

MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 covers 983 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 passes through 52 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 arrives at destination at 22:15.
MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 departs from source at 23:15.
Advertisement