MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)
Daily 426 Km

Train number 12605 is named as MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP and travels 426km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:45 and reaches station KARAIKKUDI JN at 23:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 15:45 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:13 16:15 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 16:43 16:45 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 17:08 17:10 92 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 18:05 18:10 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 18:55 18:57 213 1
Advertisement
ARIYALUR - ALU 19:39 19:40 267 1
LALGUDI - LLI 20:09 20:10 310 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 20:26 20:27 325 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 20:40 20:41 334 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:50 21:05 336 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 21:59 22:00 389 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 23:00 Dstn 426 1

FAQS

MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 covers 426 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 arrives at destination at 23:00.
MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement