MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)
Daily 426 Km

Train number 12605 is named as MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP and travels 426km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:45 and reaches station KARAIKKUDI JN at 22:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 15:45 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:13 16:15 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 16:43 16:45 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 17:08 17:10 92 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 18:05 18:10 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 18:50 18:52 213 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 19:26 19:27 267 1
LALGUDI - LLI 19:54 19:55 310 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 20:10 20:12 325 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 20:22 20:23 334 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:45 20:50 336 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 21:43 21:45 389 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 22:35 Dstn 426 1

FAQS

MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 covers 426 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 arrives at destination at 22:35.
MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 departs from source at 15:45.