12605 - MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12605 known as MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] covering 420 km distance

MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP [12605] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 15:45 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 16:13 16:15 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 16:43 16:45 56
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 17:08 17:10 91
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 18:05 18:10 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 18:50 18:52 213
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 19:29 19:30 266
LALGUDI [LLI]1 20:04 20:05 309
SRIRANGAM [SRGM]1 20:19 20:20 324
PONMLAI GLD RCK [GOC]1 20:34 20:35 328
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 20:55 21:05 331
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT]1 21:59 22:00 383
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI]1 23:00 Dest 420