MS-KIK EXP - 16175 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KARAIKAL (KIK)
Daily 361 Km

Train number 16175 is named as MS-KIK EXP and travels 361km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:00 and reaches station KARAIKAL at 04:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 21:00 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:28 21:30 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:58 22:00 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 22:28 22:30 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 22:53 22:55 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:35 23:40 159 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 02:05 02:07 281 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 03:00 03:10 319 2
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 03:40 03:45 343 2
NAGORE - NCR 04:00 04:02 350 2
KARAIKAL - KIK 04:50 Dstn 361 2

FAQS

MS-KIK EXP - 16175 covers 361 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-KIK EXP - 16175 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-KIK EXP - 16175 arrives at destination at 04:50.
MS-KIK EXP - 16175 departs from source at 21:00.