6087 - TBM-VLNK SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6087 known as TBM-VLNK SPL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to VELLANKANNI [VLNK] covering 328 km distance

TBM-VLNK SPL [6087] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-VLNK SPLTBMVLNKHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 17:00 0
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 17:28 17:30 31
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 18:28 18:30 96
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 20:45 20:55 134
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR [TDPR]1 21:38 21:40 176
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM]1 22:23 22:25 219
SIRKAZHI [SY]1 22:43 22:45 235
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV]2 23:35 00:12 255
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 01:20 01:40 294
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]2 02:20 02:40 317
VELLANKANNI [VLNK]2 03:10 Dest 328