MS GURUVAYUR EXP - 16127 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)GURUVAYUR (GUV)
Daily 1100 Km

Train number 16127 is named as MS GURUVAYUR EXP and travels 1100km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:25 and reaches station GURUVAYUR at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 08:25 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:54 08:55 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:23 09:25 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 09:49 09:50 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 10:14 10:15 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 10:55 11:00 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 11:43 11:45 213 1
PENNADAM - PNDM 11:59 12:00 232 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 12:34 12:35 267 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 13:16 13:17 325 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 13:40 13:45 336 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 14:10 14:11 373 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 14:48 14:50 431 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 15:07 15:08 456 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 15:22 15:23 475 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 15:37 15:38 493 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 16:05 16:15 497 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 16:53 16:55 540 1
SATUR - SRT 17:14 17:15 567 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 17:39 17:40 588 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 18:45 18:50 624 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 19:30 19:35 653 1
NANGUNERI - NNN 20:14 20:15 681 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 20:24 20:25 695 1
Advertisement
ARALVAYMOLI - AAY 20:40 20:41 714 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 21:30 21:40 727 1
ERANIEL - ERL 21:51 21:52 745 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 22:15 22:16 760 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 22:41 22:42 781 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 23:15 23:20 798 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 23:39 23:40 826 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 23:44 23:45 829 1
VARKALA - VAK 23:54 23:55 839 1
PARAVUR - PVU 00:04 00:05 850 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 00:25 00:28 862 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 01:13 01:15 903 2
HARIPAD - HAD 01:29 01:30 916 2
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 01:49 01:50 934 2
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 02:03 02:05 946 2
CHERTHALA - SRTL 02:24 02:25 970 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 03:30 03:35 1003 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 03:43 03:45 1006 2
ALUVA - AWY 03:58 04:00 1022 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 04:09 04:10 1032 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 04:29 04:30 1047 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 04:39 04:40 1053 2
THRISUR - TCR 05:12 05:15 1077 2
PUNKUNNAM - PNQ 05:19 05:20 1079 2
GURUVAYUR - GUV 06:40 Dstn 1100 2

FAQS

MS GURUVAYUR EXP - 16127 covers 1100 kilometer to reach destination.
MS GURUVAYUR EXP - 16127 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS GURUVAYUR EXP - 16127 arrives at destination at 06:40.
MS GURUVAYUR EXP - 16127 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement