MS GURUVAYUR EXP [16127] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MS GURUVAYUR EXP [16127] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS GURUVAYUR EXP16127MSGUVMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 08:15 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 08:43 08:45 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 09:13 09:15 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 09:43 09:45 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 10:08 10:10 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 10:45 10:55 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 11:31 11:33 213
PENNADAM [PNDM] 1 11:46 11:47 231
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 12:13 12:15 266
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 1 12:58 13:00 324
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 13:15 13:20 335
MANAPARAI [MPA] 1 13:49 13:50 371
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 14:48 14:50 429
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 1 15:19 15:20 474
KUDALNAGAR [KON] 1 15:34 15:35 492
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 16:05 16:15 495
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 16:53 16:55 539
SATUR [SRT] 1 17:19 17:20 565
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 17:39 17:40 587
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 18:35 18:40 623
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 19:30 19:35 652
NANGUNERI [NNN] 1 20:04 20:05 680
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 20:14 20:15 694
ARALVAYMOZHI [AAY] 1 20:55 20:56 712
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 21:40 21:45 725
ERANIEL [ERL] 1 21:59 22:00 744
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 22:10 22:11 758
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 1 22:32 22:33 779
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 23:15 23:20 796
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 1 23:42 23:43 825
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 1 23:48 23:49 828
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 2 00:01 00:02 837
PARAVUR [PVU] 2 00:11 00:12 848
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 00:27 00:30 861
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 01:01 01:03 902
HARIPPAD [HAD] 2 01:17 01:18 915
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 2 01:37 01:38 933
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 2 01:52 01:55 945
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 2 02:19 02:20 969
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 2 03:05 03:10 1002
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 03:18 03:20 1004
ALUVA [AWY] 2 03:43 03:45 1021
ANGAMALI [AFK] 2 03:54 03:55 1030
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 2 04:07 04:08 1046
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 2 04:15 04:16 1052
THRISUR [TCR] 2 04:45 04:48 1076
PUNKUNNAM [PNQ] 2 04:51 04:52 1078
GURUVAYUR [GUV] 2 05:50 Dest 1098
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.