6028 - MS-ED SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
MS-ED SPL [6028] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-ED SPL
MSEDHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 15:00 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 15:23 15:25 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 15:53 15:55 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 16:23 16:25 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 16:48 16:50 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 17:30 17:40 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 18:30 18:50 213
CHINNA SALEM [CHSM] 1 19:43 19:45 264
ATTUR [ATU] 1 20:08 20:10 296
VALAPPADI G HLT [VGE] 1 20:34 20:35 318
SALEM TOWN [SXT] 1 20:58 21:00 345
SALEM JN [SA] 1 21:40 22:10 352
SANKARIDURG [SGE] 1 22:48 22:50 393
ERODE JN [ED] 1 23:30 Dest 414