MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 742 Km

Train number 12633 is named as MS-CAPE EXP. and travels 742km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 17:20 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 17:20 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:48 17:50 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:18 18:20 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 18:48 18:50 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 19:13 19:15 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:55 20:00 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 20:40 20:42 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:25 22:30 336 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 23:55 23:58 431 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 01:00 01:05 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 01:43 01:45 540 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 03:45 03:50 653 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 04:24 04:25 695 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 05:00 05:05 727 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 05:55 Dstn 742 2

FAQS

MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 covers 742 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 arrives at destination at 05:55.
MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 departs from source at 17:20.