MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 742 Km

Train number 12633 is named as MS-CAPE EXP. and travels 742km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 17:15 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 06:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 17:15 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:44 17:45 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:13 18:15 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 18:39 18:40 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 19:04 19:05 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:50 19:55 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 20:40 20:42 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:20 22:30 336 1
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 23:55 23:58 431 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 01:00 01:05 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 02:00 02:02 540 2
SATUR - SRT 02:21 02:22 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 02:44 02:45 588 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 04:00 04:05 653 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 04:49 04:50 695 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 05:30 05:35 727 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 06:20 Dstn 742 2

FAQS

MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 covers 742 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 arrives at destination at 06:20.
MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633 departs from source at 17:15.
Advertisement