MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS - 12491 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARAUNI JN (BJU)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Sun 1613 Km

Train number 12491 is named as MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS and travels 1613km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 05:00 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 11:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 05:00 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 05:55 06:00 51 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 06:55 07:00 103 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 07:55 08:00 157 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 08:10 08:12 163 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 09:35 09:50 216 1
SIWAN JN - SV 10:35 10:40 277 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 11:45 11:50 347 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 13:45 14:00 396 1
GONDA JN - GD 16:45 16:55 550 1
Advertisement
SITAPUR - STP 19:45 19:55 709 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 22:06 22:08 800 1
BAREILLY - BE 23:07 23:10 870 1
MORADABAD - MB 00:45 00:53 961 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 02:46 02:48 1101 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 03:57 04:05 1154 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:15 05:20 1235 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 06:55 07:01 1349 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 07:50 07:55 1401 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 09:40 09:45 1514 2
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 11:50 Dstn 1613 2

FAQS

MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS - 12491 covers 1613 kilometer to reach destination.
MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS - 12491 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS - 12491 arrives at destination at 11:50.
MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS - 12491 departs from source at 05:00.
Advertisement