MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42031 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
(MASS)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42031 is named as MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station MASS at 18:35 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 20:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
- MASS Src 18:35 0 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 18:41 18:42 2 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 18:45 18:46 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 18:47 18:48 5 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 18:49 18:50 7 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 18:54 18:55 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 19:00 19:01 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 19:03 19:04 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 19:09 19:10 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 19:16 19:17 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 19:18 19:19 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 19:20 19:21 23 1
MINJUR - MJR 19:23 19:24 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 19:27 19:28 30 1
PONNERI - PON 19:32 19:33 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 19:38 19:39 41 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 20:00 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42031 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42031 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42031 arrives at destination at 20:00.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42031 departs from source at 18:35.
Advertisement