MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42023 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
(MASS)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42023 is named as MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station MASS at 15:15 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 16:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
- MASS Src 15:15 0 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 15:21 15:22 2 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 15:25 15:26 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 15:27 15:28 5 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 15:29 15:30 7 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 15:34 15:35 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 15:40 15:41 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 15:43 15:44 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 15:49 15:50 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 15:56 15:57 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 15:58 15:59 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 16:00 16:01 23 1
MINJUR - MJR 16:03 16:04 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 16:07 16:08 30 1
PONNERI - PON 16:12 16:13 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 16:18 16:19 41 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 16:50 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42023 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42023 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42023 arrives at destination at 16:50.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42023 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement