MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42009 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
(MASS)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42009 is named as MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station MASS at 08:15 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 09:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
- MASS Src 08:15 0 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 08:21 08:22 2 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 08:25 08:26 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 08:27 08:28 5 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 08:29 08:30 7 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 08:34 08:35 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 08:40 08:41 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 08:43 08:44 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 08:49 08:50 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 08:56 08:57 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 08:58 08:59 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 09:00 09:01 23 1
MINJUR - MJR 09:03 09:04 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 09:07 09:08 30 1
PONNERI - PON 09:12 09:13 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 09:18 09:19 41 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 09:50 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42009 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42009 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42009 arrives at destination at 09:50.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42009 departs from source at 08:15.
Advertisement