MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42007 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
(MASS)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42007 is named as MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station MASS at 07:00 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 08:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
- MASS Src 07:00 0 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 07:06 07:07 2 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 07:10 07:11 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 07:12 07:13 5 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 07:14 07:15 7 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 07:19 07:20 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 07:25 07:26 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 07:28 07:29 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 07:34 07:35 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 07:41 07:42 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 07:43 07:44 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 07:45 07:46 23 1
MINJUR - MJR 07:48 07:49 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 07:52 07:53 30 1
PONNERI - PON 07:57 07:58 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 08:03 08:04 41 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 08:35 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42007 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42007 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42007 arrives at destination at 08:35.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42007 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement