MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42005 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
(MASS)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42005 is named as MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station MASS at 06:40 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 08:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
- MASS Src 06:40 0 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 06:46 06:47 2 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 06:50 06:51 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 06:52 06:53 5 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 06:54 06:55 7 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 06:59 07:00 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 07:05 07:06 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 07:08 07:09 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 07:14 07:15 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 07:21 07:22 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 07:23 07:24 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 07:25 07:26 23 1
MINJUR - MJR 07:28 07:29 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 07:32 07:33 30 1
PONNERI - PON 07:37 07:38 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 07:43 07:44 41 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 08:10 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42005 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42005 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42005 arrives at destination at 08:10.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42005 departs from source at 06:40.
Advertisement