MLDT -AZ PASSENGER - 53028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MALDA TOWN (MLDT)AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)
Daily 112 Km

Train number 53028 is named as MLDT -AZ PASSENGER and travels 112km distance

Train departs from station MALDA TOWN at 07:10 and reaches station AZIMGANJ JN at 11:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MALDA TOWN - MLDT Src 07:10 0 1
GOUR MALDA - GZM 07:20 07:21 8 1
JAMIRGHATA - JMQ 07:26 07:27 13 1
KHALTIPUR - KTJ 07:34 07:35 21 1
CHAMAGRAM - CMX 07:43 07:44 29 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 07:56 08:00 35 1
BALLALPUR - BQZ 08:09 08:10 39 1
SANKOPARA - SXP 08:16 08:17 42 1
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 08:24 08:25 47 1
BASUDEBPUR - BDBP 08:30 08:31 54 1
Advertisement
NIMITITA - NILE 08:45 08:46 57 1
SUJNIPARA - SPLE 09:00 09:01 64 1
AHIRAN - AHN 09:10 09:11 70 1
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 09:17 09:18 77 1
GANKAR - GALE 09:25 09:26 83 1
MANIGRAM - MGLE 09:34 09:35 91 1
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H - NWMS 09:40 09:41 96 1
MAHIPAL - MPLE 09:45 09:46 100 1
MAHIPAL ROAD - MPLR 09:49 09:50 102 1
PORADANGA HALT - PRDG 09:55 09:56 107 1
AZIMGANJ CITY - ACLE 10:25 10:26 111 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 11:00 Dest 112 1

FAQS

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER - 53028 covers 112 kilometer to reach destination.
MLDT -AZ PASSENGER - 53028 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MLDT -AZ PASSENGER - 53028 arrives at destination at 11:00.
MLDT -AZ PASSENGER - 53028 departs from source at 07:10.
Advertisement