MJT - BT LOCAL - 30311 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MAJERHAT (MJT)BARASAT (BT)
Daily 34 Km

Train number 30311 is named as MJT - BT LOCAL and travels 34km distance

Train departs from station MAJERHAT at 12:58 and reaches station BARASAT at 14:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MAJERHAT - MJT Src 12:58 0 1
RE MOUNT ROAD - RMTR 13:00 13:01 1 1
KHIDIRPUR - KIRP 13:03 13:04 2 1
PRINCEP GHAT - PPGT 13:09 13:10 5 1
EDEN GARDENS - EDG 13:14 13:15 7 1
BENOY BADAL DINESH BAG - BBDB 13:17 13:18 9 1
BARRA BAZAR - BZB 13:22 13:23 10 1
SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA - SOLA 13:26 13:27 11 1
BAGBAZAR - BBR 13:29 13:30 12 1
TALLA - TALA 13:34 13:35 14 1
Advertisement
KOLKATA - KOAA 13:37 13:38 16 1
PATIPUKUR - PTKR 13:43 13:44 17 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 13:50 13:52 18 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 13:59 14:00 21 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 14:02 14:03 23 1
BIRATI - BBT 14:05 14:06 25 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 14:08 14:09 26 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 14:11 14:12 28 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 14:14 14:15 29 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 14:17 14:18 32 1
BARASAT - BT 14:25 Dest 34 1

FAQS

MJT - BT LOCAL - 30311 covers 34 kilometer to reach destination.
MJT - BT LOCAL - 30311 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MJT - BT LOCAL - 30311 arrives at destination at 14:25.
MJT - BT LOCAL - 30311 departs from source at 12:58.
Advertisement