MFP-UMB EXPRESS [14523] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MFP-UMB EXPRESS [14523] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MFP-UMB EXPRESS14523BJUUMBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 Src 05:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 06:15 06:20 50
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 07:20 07:25 102
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 08:30 08:35 156
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 08:45 08:47 162
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 10:10 10:30 215
BALLIA [BUI] 1 11:53 11:58 280
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 1 13:05 13:10 346
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 15:20 15:45 421
SULTANPUR [SLN] 1 17:45 17:50 564
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA] 1 18:14 18:16 596
NIHALGARH [NHH] 1 18:33 18:35 614
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 21:10 21:30 704
BAREILLY [BE] 2 01:00 01:05 939
MORADABAD [MB] 2 02:40 02:50 1029
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 2 04:28 04:33 1128
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 2 05:15 05:17 1169
ROORKEE [RK] 2 05:35 05:37 1187
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 06:20 06:25 1222
YJUD 2 06:51 06:53 1252
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 07:55 Dest 1303
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.