14523 - MFP-UMB EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14523 known as MFP-UMB EXPRESS runs from BARAUNI JN [BJU] to AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] covering 1304 km distance

MFP-UMB EXPRESS [14523] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MFP-UMB EXPRESSBJUUMBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 Src 05:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 06:15 06:20 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 07:20 07:25 103
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 08:30 08:35 157
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 08:45 08:47 162
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 10:10 10:30 216
BALLIA [BUI]1 11:55 12:00 281
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT]1 13:10 13:15 346
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 15:20 15:35 421
SULTANPUR [SLN]1 17:45 17:50 565
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA]1 18:14 18:16 596
NIHALGARH [NHH]1 18:31 18:33 615
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 21:20 21:35 704
BAREILLY [BE]2 01:12 01:20 939
MORADABAD [MB]2 03:00 03:05 1030
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 04:55 05:00 1128
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]2 05:40 05:42 1170
ROORKEE [RK]2 06:03 06:05 1188
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 06:55 07:05 1223
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI [YJUD]2 07:33 07:35 1253
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 08:30 Dest 1304