14523 - MFP-UMB EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14523 known as MFP-UMB EXPRESS runs from BARAUNI JN [BJU] to AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] covering 1304 km distance

MFP-UMB EXPRESS [14523] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MFP-UMB EXPRESSBJUUMBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 Src 05:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 06:15 06:20 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 07:20 07:25 103
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 08:25 08:30 157
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 08:40 08:42 162
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 10:10 10:30 216
BALLIA [BUI]1 11:55 12:00 281
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT]1 13:10 13:15 346
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 15:20 15:45 421
SULTANPUR [SLN]1 17:45 17:50 565
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA]1 18:14 18:16 596
NIHALGARH [NHH]1 18:33 18:35 615
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 21:10 21:30 704
BAREILLY [BE]2 00:58 01:03 939
MORADABAD [MB]2 02:42 02:50 1030
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 04:15 04:18 1128
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]2 04:55 05:00 1170
ROORKEE [RK]2 05:15 05:20 1188
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 06:20 06:25 1223
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI [YJUD]2 06:51 06:53 1253
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 07:55 Dest 1304