MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP - 15271 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
Wed 547 Km

Train number 15271 is named as MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP and travels 547km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 11:05 and reaches station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 22:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 11:05 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 12:16 12:21 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 13:18 13:20 157 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 13:39 13:40 181 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 14:11 14:16 199 1
Advertisement
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 14:39 14:41 224 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 15:28 15:33 281 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 15:58 16:03 310 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 17:20 17:25 354 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 20:00 20:30 445 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 21:40 21:45 496 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 22:50 Dest 547 1

FAQS

MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP - 15271 covers 547 kilometer to reach destination.
MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP - 15271 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP - 15271 arrives at destination at 22:50.
MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP - 15271 departs from source at 11:05.
Advertisement