MFP-DBG DEMU - 75256 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Daily 132 Km

Train number 75256 is named as MFP-DBG DEMU and travels 132km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 16:30 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 21:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 16:30 0 1
JUBBASAHANI - JUBS 16:45 16:47 11 1
PARAMJEEVAR TARAJEEV - PATR 16:59 17:01 25 1
BENIPURGRAM HALT - BPGR 17:09 17:10 32 1
NEW RUNNISAIDPUR HAL - NRSD 17:18 17:19 39 1
RUNNISAIDPUR - RUSD 17:23 17:25 42 1
GARHA - GARA 17:31 17:33 47 1
DUMRA - DUMR 17:42 17:44 59 1
BHISHA - BHSA 17:48 17:49 61 1
SITAMARHI - SMI 18:12 18:35 65 1
PARSAUNI - PSZ 18:45 18:47 72 1
Advertisement
BAJPATTI - BJT 18:53 18:55 78 1
AWAPUR - AWPR 19:02 19:03 83 1
BACHARPUR - BCPR 19:07 19:08 85 1
JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 19:12 19:14 90 1
CHANDAUNA HALT - CNX 19:19 19:20 93 1
JOGIARA - JGA 19:36 19:38 98 1
DEVRABANDHAULI - DBLI 19:44 19:45 102 1
MURAITHA - MRTA 19:49 19:50 105 1
KAMTAUL - KML 19:53 19:55 109 1
TEKTAR - TQR 20:02 20:03 116 1
MUHAMMADPUR - MHP 20:07 20:09 121 1
SHISHO - SHEO 20:16 20:17 125 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 21:00 Dest 132 1

FAQS

MFP-DBG DEMU - 75256 covers 132 kilometer to reach destination.
MFP-DBG DEMU - 75256 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MFP-DBG DEMU - 75256 arrives at destination at 21:00.
MFP-DBG DEMU - 75256 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement