55097 - MELA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55097 known as MELA EXP runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to NAUTANWA [NTV] covering 81 km distance

MELA EXP [55097] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MELA EXPGKPNTVHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No No No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 02:30 0
NAKAHA JUNGLE [JEA]1 02:41 02:42 5
MANIRAM [MIM]1 02:48 02:49 10
KAURIAA JUNGLE [JKI]1 02:56 02:57 16
PEPPEGANJ [PJ]1 03:16 03:17 22
RAWAT GANJ [RJ]1 03:27 03:28 25
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT [MVKR]1 03:32 03:33 27
RAMCHAURA [RCRA]1 03:37 03:38 29
CAMPIERGANJ [CM]1 03:47 03:48 33
LOHARPURWA [LPW]1 03:55 03:56 38
ANAND NAGAR [ANDN]1 04:25 04:26 41
LOKVIDYAPTH NGR [LVR]1 04:37 04:38 48
PURANDARPUR [PDPR]1 04:46 04:47 52
JHAMAT [JLT]1 04:53 04:54 55
LACHMIPUR [LIR]1 05:04 05:05 61
BHAGIRATHPUR [BHGP]1 05:13 05:14 66
NAIKOT [NIT]1 05:22 05:23 71
BARWA KALAN [BRSA]1 05:30 05:31 75
NAUTANWA [NTV]1 05:45 Dest 81