MEJ-TN LINK EXP. - 16129 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Daily 656 Km

Train number 16129 is named as MEJ-TN LINK EXP. and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:25 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 20:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 08:25 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:54 08:55 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:23 09:25 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 09:49 09:50 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 10:14 10:15 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 10:55 11:00 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 11:43 11:45 213 1
PENNADAM - PNDM 11:59 12:00 232 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 12:34 12:35 267 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 13:16 13:17 325 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 13:40 13:45 336 1
Advertisement
MANAPARAI - MPA 14:10 14:11 373 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 14:48 14:50 431 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 15:07 15:08 456 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 15:22 15:23 475 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 15:37 15:38 493 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 16:05 16:15 497 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 16:53 16:55 540 1
SATUR - SRT 17:14 17:15 567 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 17:39 17:40 588 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 18:45 19:25 624 1
MILAVITTAN - MVN 19:44 19:45 648 1
TUTI MELUR - TME 19:49 19:50 654 1
TUTICORIN - TN 20:30 Dstn 656 1

FAQS

MEJ-TN LINK EXP. - 16129 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
MEJ-TN LINK EXP. - 16129 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MEJ-TN LINK EXP. - 16129 arrives at destination at 20:30.
MEJ-TN LINK EXP. - 16129 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement