MDU-VM PASSENGER - 56806 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
Daily 334 Km

Train number 56806 is named as MDU-VM PASSENGER and travels 334km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 03:00 and reaches station VILLUPURAM JN at 11:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 03:00 0 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 03:08 03:09 4 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 03:24 03:25 21 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 03:39 03:40 40 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 03:49 03:50 51 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 04:20 04:25 62 1
TAMARAIPADI - TMP 04:34 04:35 71 1
VADAMADURA - VDM 04:43 04:44 78 1
AYYALUR - AYR 04:51 04:52 86 1
VALYAMPATTI - VPJ 05:07 05:08 105 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 05:24 05:25 119 1
SAMUDRAM - SMDM 05:34 05:35 129 1
KOLATUR - KLS 05:44 05:45 137 1
PUNGGUDI - PUG 05:54 05:55 147 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 06:40 06:50 156 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 07:02 07:03 159 1
TIRUCHRPALI TWN - TPTN 07:09 07:10 164 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 07:14 07:15 168 1
UTTAMARKOVIL - UKV 07:19 07:20 171 1
PICHCHANDARKOVL - BXS 07:23 07:24 172 1
VALADI - VLDE 07:29 07:30 177 1
Advertisement
LALGUDI - LLI 07:49 07:50 183 1
KATTUR - KTTR 07:54 07:55 188 1
PULLAMBADI - PMB 08:02 08:03 197 1
KALLAKKUDI PLGH - KKPM 08:07 08:08 201 1
KALLAGAM - KLGM 08:16 08:17 210 1
SILLAKKUDI - SLTH 08:25 08:26 219 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 08:33 08:35 226 1
OTTAKOVIL - OTK 08:43 08:44 235 1
VELLUR HALT - VER 08:48 08:49 239 1
SENDURAI - SNDI 08:53 08:54 243 1
MATHUR - MTUR 09:01 09:02 251 1
ICHANGADU HALT - ICGH 09:06 09:07 256 1
ICHCHANGADU - ICG 09:09 09:10 257 1
PENNADAM - PNDM 09:14 09:15 261 1
TALANALLUR - TLNR 09:23 09:24 271 1
VRIDDHACHALM TN - VRT 09:32 09:33 278 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 09:55 10:00 279 1
PAVUNUR - PVN 10:06 10:07 287 1
ULUNDURPET - ULU 10:16 10:17 299 1
PARIKKAL - PRKL 10:24 10:25 309 1
TIRVNLNLUR ROAD - TVNL 10:32 10:33 318 1
KANDAMBAKKAM - KDMD 10:40 10:41 326 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 11:45 Dest 334 1

FAQS

MDU-VM PASSENGER - 56806 covers 334 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-VM PASSENGER - 56806 passes through 44 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-VM PASSENGER - 56806 arrives at destination at 11:45.
MDU-VM PASSENGER - 56806 departs from source at 03:00.
Advertisement