MDU-SCT PASS. - 56735 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Daily 173 Km

Train number 56735 is named as MDU-SCT PASS. and travels 173km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 17:00 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 17:00 0 1
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 17:12 17:13 7 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 17:24 17:25 17 1
KALLIGUDI - KGD 17:37 17:38 32 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 18:03 18:05 43 1
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 18:21 18:22 65 1
Advertisement
SIVAKASI - SVKS 18:29 18:30 67 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 18:44 18:45 84 1
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 18:59 19:00 96 1
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 19:24 19:25 128 1
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 19:37 19:38 140 1
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 19:49 19:50 149 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 20:05 20:10 165 1
SENGOTTAI - SCT 21:30 Dest 173 1

FAQS

MDU-SCT PASS. - 56735 covers 173 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56735 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56735 arrives at destination at 21:30.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56735 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement