MDU-SCT PASS. - 56731 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Daily 173 Km

Train number 56731 is named as MDU-SCT PASS. and travels 173km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 07:20 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 10:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 07:20 0 1
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 07:31 07:32 7 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 07:42 07:43 17 1
KALLIGUDI - KGD 07:52 07:53 32 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 08:03 08:05 43 1
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 08:21 08:22 65 1
Advertisement
SIVAKASI - SVKS 08:27 08:28 67 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 08:44 08:45 84 1
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 08:59 09:00 96 1
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 09:24 09:25 128 1
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 09:37 09:38 140 1
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 09:49 09:50 149 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 10:05 10:06 165 1
SENGOTTAI - SCT 10:55 Dest 173 1

FAQS

MDU-SCT PASS. - 56731 covers 173 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56731 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56731 arrives at destination at 10:55.
MDU-SCT PASS. - 56731 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement