MDU-RMM PASSR - 56723 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 161 Km

Train number 56723 is named as MDU-RMM PASSR and travels 161km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 06:45 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 10:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 06:45 0 1
MADURAI EAST - MES 06:50 06:51 4 1
SILSIMAN - ILA 06:59 07:00 12 1
TIRUPPUVANAM - TVN 07:07 07:08 21 1
TIRUPPACHETTI - TPC 07:17 07:18 31 1
RAJAGAMBIRAM - RAGM 07:25 07:26 42 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 07:35 07:40 47 1
SUDIYUR - SUX 07:50 07:51 58 1
Advertisement
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 08:04 08:05 71 1
SATTIRAKKUDI - SQD 08:19 08:20 91 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 08:34 08:35 107 1
VALANTARAVAL - VTV 08:44 08:45 116 1
UCHIPPULI - UCP 08:54 08:55 127 1
MANDAPAM CAMP - MC 09:04 09:05 141 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 09:11 09:12 144 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 09:29 09:30 150 1
RAMESWARAM - RMM 10:30 Dest 161 1

FAQS

MDU-RMM PASSR - 56723 covers 161 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-RMM PASSR - 56723 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-RMM PASSR - 56723 arrives at destination at 10:30.
MDU-RMM PASSR - 56723 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement