MDU-RMM PASS - 56725 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 161 Km

Train number 56725 is named as MDU-RMM PASS and travels 161km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 18:10 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 18:10 0 1
MADURAI EAST - MES 18:15 18:16 4 1
SILSIMAN - ILA 18:26 18:27 12 1
TIRUPPUVANAM - TVN 18:34 18:35 21 1
TIRUPPACHETTI - TPC 18:44 18:45 31 1
RAJAGAMBIRAM - RAGM 18:52 18:53 42 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 19:18 19:20 47 1
SUDIYUR - SUX 19:29 19:30 58 1
Advertisement
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 19:43 19:44 71 1
SATTIRAKKUDI - SQD 19:59 20:00 91 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 20:11 20:12 107 1
VALANTARAVAL - VTV 20:21 20:22 116 1
UCHIPPULI - UCP 20:31 20:32 127 1
MANDAPAM CAMP - MC 20:46 20:47 141 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 20:53 20:54 144 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 21:11 21:12 150 1
RAMESWARAM - RMM 22:30 Dest 161 1

FAQS

MDU-RMM PASS - 56725 covers 161 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-RMM PASS - 56725 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-RMM PASS - 56725 arrives at destination at 22:30.
MDU-RMM PASS - 56725 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement