MDU-PLNI PASS - 56624 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)PALANI (PLNI)
Daily 120 Km

Train number 56624 is named as MDU-PLNI PASS and travels 120km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 07:45 and reaches station PALANI at 10:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 07:45 0 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 07:54 07:55 4 1
SAMAYANALLUR - SER 08:04 08:05 13 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 08:14 08:15 21 1
VADIPPATTI - VDP 08:24 08:25 29 1
Advertisement
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 08:34 08:35 40 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 08:49 08:50 51 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 09:05 09:10 62 1
AKKARAIPPATTI - API 09:24 09:25 73 1
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC 09:46 09:47 95 1
CHATRAPPATTI - CHPT 09:59 10:00 105 1
PALANI - PLNI 10:40 Dest 120 1

FAQS

MDU-PLNI PASS - 56624 covers 120 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-PLNI PASS - 56624 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-PLNI PASS - 56624 arrives at destination at 10:40.
MDU-PLNI PASS - 56624 departs from source at 07:45.
Advertisement