MDU-NZM EXP - 12651 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MADURAI JN (MDU)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Sun, Tue 2681 Km

Train number 12651 is named as MDU-NZM EXP and travels 2681km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 00:55 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 00:55 0 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:55 02:00 66 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:05 03:10 161 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 04:04 04:05 231 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 04:38 04:40 284 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:40 05:45 338 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:08 07:10 441 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:38 07:40 472 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:30 08:45 497 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:45 15:55 931 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 22:55 23:00 1381 1
NAGPUR - NGP 01:55 02:00 1592 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 08:15 08:25 1987 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 12:15 12:25 2278 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 18:35 Dstn 2681 2

FAQS

MDU-NZM EXP - 12651 covers 2681 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-NZM EXP - 12651 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-NZM EXP - 12651 arrives at destination at 18:35.
MDU-NZM EXP - 12651 departs from source at 00:55.