MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP - 12636 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12636 is named as MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 07:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 14:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 07:00 0 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 07:20 07:21 22 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 07:58 08:00 66 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 08:39 08:40 124 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 09:10 09:15 161 1
Advertisement
ARIYALUR - ALU 10:09 10:10 231 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 10:48 10:50 284 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 11:48 11:50 338 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 13:18 13:20 441 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:48 13:50 472 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:08 14:10 490 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:35 Dstn 497 1

FAQS

MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP - 12636 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP - 12636 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP - 12636 arrives at destination at 14:35.
MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP - 12636 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement