MDU MS SUPERFAST [22624] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MDU MS SUPERFAST [22624] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDU MS SUPERFAST22624MDUMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 Src 21:15 0
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 22:10 22:12 65
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 23:40 23:45 159
THANJAVUR [TJ] 2 00:38 00:40 209
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 2 01:13 01:15 248
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 2 01:43 01:45 280
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 2 02:23 02:25 317
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 2 03:08 03:10 359
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 04:18 04:20 401
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 05:58 06:00 504
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 07:20 Dest 560
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.