MDU MS SUPERFAST - 22624 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Thu, Sat 561 Km

Train number 22624 is named as MDU MS SUPERFAST and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 21:05 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 21:05 0 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:03 22:05 66 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:25 23:30 161 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 00:18 00:20 211 2
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 00:59 01:00 250 2
Advertisement
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 01:40 01:42 281 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 02:30 02:32 318 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 03:13 03:15 360 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:05 04:15 403 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 05:53 05:55 506 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:15 Dstn 561 2

FAQS

MDU MS SUPERFAST - 22624 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU MS SUPERFAST - 22624 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU MS SUPERFAST - 22624 arrives at destination at 07:15.
MDU MS SUPERFAST - 22624 departs from source at 21:05.
Advertisement