MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12638 is named as MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 20:45 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 04:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 20:45 0 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 21:19 21:20 41 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 21:34 21:35 55 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 21:45 21:50 66 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 22:36 22:37 124 1
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:10 23:15 161 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:45 00:47 284 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:50 01:55 338 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:23 03:25 441 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 03:54 03:55 472 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:14 04:15 490 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:55 Dstn 497 2

FAQS

MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 arrives at destination at 04:55.
MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 departs from source at 20:45.
Advertisement