MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MADURAI JN (MDU)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12638 is named as MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 21:35 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 21:35 0 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 21:58 22:00 41 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 22:13 22:15 55 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:27 22:30 66 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 23:09 23:10 124 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:45 23:50 161 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 01:20 01:22 284 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:28 02:30 338 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:48 03:50 441 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:18 04:20 472 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:38 04:40 490 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:15 Dstn 497 2

FAQS

MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 arrives at destination at 05:15.
MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP - 12638 departs from source at 21:35.