MDU-DG PASS - 56708 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)DINDIGUL JN (DG)
Daily 62 Km

Train number 56708 is named as MDU-DG PASS and travels 62km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 18:15 and reaches station DINDIGUL JN at 19:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 18:15 0 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 18:24 18:25 4 1
SAMAYANALLUR - SER 18:34 18:35 13 1
Advertisement
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 18:44 18:45 21 1
VADIPPATTI - VDP 18:54 18:55 29 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 19:08 19:09 40 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 19:22 19:23 51 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 19:45 Dest 62 1

FAQS

MDU-DG PASS - 56708 covers 62 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-DG PASS - 56708 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-DG PASS - 56708 arrives at destination at 19:45.
MDU-DG PASS - 56708 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement