MDU-DDN-CDG EXP [12687] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MDU-DDN-CDG EXP [12687] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDU-DDN-CDG EXP12687MDUDDNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 Src 23:35 0
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 00:30 00:35 65
KARUR [KRR] 2 01:42 01:45 139
ERODE JN [ED] 2 02:55 03:05 205
SALEM JN [SA] 2 03:55 04:00 267
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 05:48 05:50 387
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 06:08 06:10 403
AMBUR [AB] 2 06:23 06:25 419
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:03 07:05 471
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 07:53 07:55 532
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 09:20 09:45 607
NAYADUPETA [NYP] 2 11:13 11:15 716
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:40 16:55 1037
WARANGAL [WL] 2 20:20 20:25 1240
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 21:48 21:50 1341
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 3 00:30 00:40 1483
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 3 02:35 02:36 1618
NAGPUR [NGP] 3 03:40 03:50 1694
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 3 09:40 09:50 2083
JHANSI JN [JHS] 3 14:00 14:12 2372
GWALIOR [GWL] 3 15:30 15:35 2469
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 3 17:25 17:30 2588
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 3 20:40 21:10 2775
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 3 22:08 22:10 2802
MEERUT CITY [MTC] 3 22:48 22:51 2850
MUZAFFARNAGAR [MOZ] 3 23:36 23:38 2905
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 4 01:10 02:05 2963
ROORKEE [RK] 4 02:35 02:37 2998
HARIDWAR JN [HW] 4 03:20 03:28 3039
DEHRADUN [DDN] 4 04:55 Dest 3091
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.