MDU-DDN/CDG EXP - 12687 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Sun, Wed 3114 Km

Train number 12687 is named as MDU-DDN/CDG EXP and travels 3114km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 23:35 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 03:50 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 23:35 0 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 00:32 00:35 66 2
KARUR - KRR 01:43 01:45 140 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:55 03:05 206 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:02 04:05 268 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:48 05:50 388 2
VANIYAMBADI - VN 06:09 06:10 404 2
AMBUR - AB 06:24 06:25 420 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:00 07:05 472 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 07:53 07:55 533 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 09:35 10:00 601 2
NAYADUPETA - NYP 11:29 11:30 711 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:40 16:50 1031 2
WARANGAL - WL 20:20 20:25 1239 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 21:39 21:40 1340 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 00:25 00:30 1481 3
Advertisement
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 02:35 02:36 1616 3
NAGPUR - NGP 03:45 03:50 1692 3
BHOPAL JN - BPL 09:40 09:50 2088 3
JHANSI JN - JHS 14:00 14:10 2379 3
GWALIOR JN - GWL 15:30 15:35 2476 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 17:15 17:20 2594 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 20:40 21:10 2781 3
GHAZIABAD - GZB 22:08 22:10 2804 3
MEERUT CITY - MTC 22:50 22:53 2851 3
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 23:29 23:30 2907 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:10 01:30 2965 4
ROORKEE - RK 02:01 02:02 3000 4
HARIDWAR JN - HW 03:05 03:13 3041 4
DEHRADUN - DDN 04:45 Dstn 3093 4
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:10 01:25 2965 4
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 01:52 01:53 2995 4
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 02:58 03:05 3046 4
CHANDIGARH - CDG 03:50 Dstn 3114 4

FAQS

MDU-DDN/CDG EXP - 12687 covers 3114 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-DDN/CDG EXP - 12687 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-DDN/CDG EXP - 12687 arrives at destination at 03:50.
MDU-DDN/CDG EXP - 12687 departs from source at 23:35.
Advertisement