MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR - 12235 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADHUPUR JN (MDP)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Fri 1235 Km

Train number 12235 is named as MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR and travels 1235km distance

Train departs from station MADHUPUR JN at 17:40 and reaches station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADHUPUR JN - MDP Src 17:40 0 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 18:05 18:10 29 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 19:26 19:30 73 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 20:06 20:08 127 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 20:41 20:43 161 1
Advertisement
PATNA JN - PNBE 22:10 22:20 251 1
ARA - ARA 23:15 23:17 300 1
BUXAR - BXR 00:25 00:27 368 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:20 02:30 462 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 04:18 04:20 615 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 06:25 06:30 809 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 11:30 Dstn 1235 2

FAQS

MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR - 12235 covers 1235 kilometer to reach destination.
MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR - 12235 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR - 12235 arrives at destination at 11:30.
MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR - 12235 departs from source at 17:40.
Advertisement