MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38830 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38830 is named as MDN-HWH LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 20:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 00:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 20:55 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 21:04 21:05 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 21:09 21:10 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 21:25 21:30 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 21:40 21:41 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 21:45 21:46 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 21:50 21:51 31 1
BALICHAK - BCK 21:56 21:57 37 1
DUAN - DUAN 22:00 22:01 40 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 22:04 22:05 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 22:09 22:10 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 22:14 22:15 52 1
PANSKURA - PKU 22:20 22:21 57 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 22:25 22:26 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 22:29 22:30 65 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 22:33 22:34 67 1
MECHEDA - MCA 22:37 22:38 70 1
Advertisement
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 22:41 22:42 73 1
DEULTI - DTE 22:45 22:46 77 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 22:49 22:50 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 22:53 22:54 83 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 22:58 22:59 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 23:02 23:03 92 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 23:06 23:07 96 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 23:10 23:11 99 1
CHENGEL - CGA 23:13 23:14 101 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 23:17 23:18 104 1
NALPUR - NALR 23:21 23:22 108 1
ABADA - ABB 23:25 23:26 111 1
SANKRALL - SEL 23:28 23:29 112 1
ANDUL - ADL 23:33 23:34 116 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 23:41 23:42 121 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 23:44 23:45 122 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 23:47 23:48 124 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 23:51 23:52 126 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 00:10 Dest 128 2

FAQS

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38830 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38830 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38830 arrives at destination at 00:10.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38830 departs from source at 20:55.
Advertisement