MDN HWH LOCAL - 38826 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38826 is named as MDN HWH LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 17:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 21:27 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 17:55 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 18:06 18:07 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 18:11 18:12 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 18:24 18:28 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 18:38 18:39 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 18:43 18:44 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 18:48 18:49 31 1
BALICHAK - BCK 18:54 18:55 37 1
DUAN - DUAN 18:58 18:59 40 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 19:03 19:04 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 19:08 19:09 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 19:13 19:14 52 1
PANSKURA - PKU 19:19 19:20 57 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 19:24 19:25 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 19:28 19:29 65 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 19:32 19:33 67 1
MECHEDA - MCA 19:37 19:38 70 1
Advertisement
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 19:43 19:44 73 1
DEULTI - DTE 19:47 19:48 77 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 19:51 19:52 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 19:55 19:56 83 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 20:00 20:01 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 20:04 20:05 92 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 20:09 20:10 96 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 20:14 20:15 99 1
CHENGEL - CGA 20:18 20:19 101 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 20:23 20:24 104 1
NALPUR - NALR 20:27 20:28 108 1
ABADA - ABB 20:31 20:32 111 1
SANKRALL - SEL 20:33 20:34 112 1
ANDUL - ADL 20:38 20:39 116 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:46 20:47 121 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 20:50 20:51 122 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 20:53 20:54 124 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 20:57 20:58 126 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 21:27 Dest 128 1

FAQS

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38826 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38826 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38826 arrives at destination at 21:27.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38826 departs from source at 17:55.
Advertisement