MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38824 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38824 is named as MDN-HWH LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 16:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 19:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 16:00 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 16:09 16:10 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 16:14 16:15 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:27 16:30 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 16:40 16:41 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 16:45 16:46 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 16:50 16:51 31 1
BALICHAK - BCK 16:55 16:56 37 1
DUAN - DUAN 16:58 16:59 40 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 17:02 17:03 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 17:07 17:08 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 17:13 17:14 52 1
PANSKURA - PKU 17:19 17:20 57 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 17:26 17:27 65 1
Advertisement
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 17:30 17:31 67 1
MECHEDA - MCA 17:36 17:37 70 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 17:42 17:43 73 1
DEULTI - DTE 17:46 17:47 77 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 17:50 17:51 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 17:55 17:56 83 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 18:01 18:02 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 18:05 18:06 92 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 18:09 18:10 96 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 18:13 18:14 99 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 18:19 18:20 104 1
NALPUR - NALR 18:24 18:25 108 1
ANDUL - ADL 18:34 18:35 116 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:42 18:43 121 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 18:46 18:47 122 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 19:30 Dest 128 1

FAQS

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38824 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38824 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38824 arrives at destination at 19:30.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38824 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement