MDN - HWH LOCAL - 38820 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38820 is named as MDN - HWH LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 14:25 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 14:25 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 14:35 14:36 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 14:40 14:41 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:55 14:58 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 15:08 15:09 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 15:13 15:14 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 15:18 15:19 31 1
BALICHAK - BCK 15:24 15:25 37 1
DUAN - DUAN 15:27 15:28 40 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 15:32 15:33 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 15:37 15:38 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 15:42 15:43 52 1
PANSKURA - PKU 15:48 15:49 57 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 15:53 15:54 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 15:57 15:58 65 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 16:01 16:02 67 1
MECHEDA - MCA 16:05 16:06 70 1
Advertisement
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 16:09 16:10 73 1
DEULTI - DTE 16:14 16:15 77 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 16:17 16:18 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 16:21 16:22 83 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 16:26 16:27 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 16:30 16:31 92 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 16:34 16:35 96 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 16:38 16:39 99 1
CHENGEL - CGA 16:42 16:43 101 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 16:46 16:47 104 1
NALPUR - NALR 16:50 16:51 108 1
ABADA - ABB 16:54 16:55 111 1
SANKRALL - SEL 16:57 16:58 112 1
ANDUL - ADL 17:02 17:03 116 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 17:09 17:10 121 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 17:13 17:14 122 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 17:16 17:17 124 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 17:20 17:21 126 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:40 Dest 128 1

FAQS

MDN - HWH LOCAL - 38820 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN - HWH LOCAL - 38820 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN - HWH LOCAL - 38820 arrives at destination at 17:40.
MDN - HWH LOCAL - 38820 departs from source at 14:25.
Advertisement